Thursday, June 20, 2013


Intensive have been cancelled due to the haze........... OHHMYYYYYYGODDDDDDDD!!!!

So anyway, my iPhone couldn't activate cause I restored(too lazy to explain what happened) and I broke down real bad cause to all teenagers, phone is one of the most important things in life, I survived without my phone for 2 days... 2 DAYYYYYYYYYYYYSSS(it's a very longgggg time)!!!!!!!!!!!! And I went to nubox and reset my phone and everything was fine after that, thank God man!!! Now, I already backed up my phone and I am so happy now :')

Anyway, time is really passing way too fast and all I need now is more time, but I can't... Sigh :(

I dread waking up early every single day, but now, cause of the haze, I do not need to wake up early, but I really need to study... WHY MUST THIS HAPPEN TO THE 1997 BATCH?! Forever the guinea pig batch... After my June holidays I still have my oral, sigh, this is all happening too fast. On the first day of the start of intensive lessons, I woke up and checked the time but I got 2 more minutes to sleep so I appreciated that time that I have left with and slept and it felt like hours... As much as I want to spend the rest of my life together with my bed, I still gotta drag myself up and go to school... Gotta work hard and not procrastinate!!!


Kate Geometry Suspender Skirt from dopestreetboutique!!!

You can find this item under "dresses", it is so pretty and you can just match it with a white tube or a white plain t-shirt. Plus, Singapore's weather is getting hotter and hotter, wearing this Kate Geometry Suspender Skirt would be perfect for the hot & sunny weather!!!

The other day I went out with my aunt(s) for lunch at pizzeria mozza hehehe my xiao gu talked about the musical, "Dirty Dancing" at mbs that she went to.

We went to sephora after our lunch...

Met up with a very good friend who left me all alone in Bartley when I was sec 1 :( Nah, hahaha just kidding. She moved to the states with her family and finally, she is back from Orlando, like finally!!! I missed her so so soooooo much!!!


She look tired right? Hahaha she couldn't sleep well cause of the jetlag

That's it for today. Man, the haze is really very bad... What's worse is that my nose is very sensitive, damn!!! Please go away soon haze, nobody likes you!!! Good bye xoxo

Sunday, June 9, 2013


Hi ya'll!! I'm back again with the 2nd post for the night!!

If you missed my 1st post... Here you go:

Some adverts....

Caption: "1, 2, 3, 4!!!"
Kitty Headband sponsored by @shopmiyage (instagram) Avaiable in gold or silver, $7 only!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Denim Jacket and Celine Me Alone top(available in black/white/grey) from shopmiyage too!!

Quote "vnesateox" to get $1 off your total bill!! Follow her up on @shopmiyage!! Shop now at:


Get your floral romper at @damnedbones (instagram) for only $20 each, $18 for 2 or more!!! Isn't it pretty!?!?!?! You can just wear it with a white or black tube inside.
Available in white, pink or blue. Quote "Vanessa10" to get $1 off your order. Hurry and get yours now!!!
You can also order from her website, and also, follow @damnedbones on instagram for more updates :-)

Simple ootd featuring @rubyxscarlet's(instagram) iPhone casings(Queen of Effing Everything & Purple Pony)
and the Pony Dust Cap, also wearing the Pony Pastel Bracelet. All phone casings are $8.90 mailed, buy 2 for $17 mailed!! 
Phone casings also available for iPhone 4/4S/5, S2/3!! :-)

Don't we all love pretty covers?!?! rubyxscarlet is also selling other instocks like, 
Go get your phone covers and instock items now from @rubyxscarlet.
Quote "Vanessa10" for $1 off for 2 instocks and above! Go get your phone covers and instock items now from @rubyxscarlet!!!

This will just be picture update... OH BTW, WE WENT TO STALK PEWDS AND THE REST AT MBS. Many thanks to Gabriel for letting us go into his room so that we could at least stalk some of them :P hehehehehe. Sorry if some of the pictures are upside down... Oops :P (well, when I am viewing my post on my phone some of the pictures are upside down)

RYAN HIGA OMFG!@#$%^&*&%^$#@#$%^&*(*&^%$#@#$%^&*(

Felix and Marzia omg!! My life = completeeeeeeeee

David, Andrew and Wesley hehehe

Cass is crying!!!


And you know, this guy from Tummy Talk (they performed on the social star awards show, here's tummy talk's video!!), Matt gave us free tickets to the concert omg!!!

Blush was up first!! I didn't know about them until the social star awards show, they are good!!!


We left halfway, cause our legs can break anytime soon, she sang her whole album omg!!!

Heard that a lot of people left after psy... Then I think Cee Lo Green asked where did the rest of the crowd go to, it was sad.... I really wanted to watch him sing live but we just couldn't take it...... After that we went back to mbs, and we ran all the way to cold storage just to buy a drink omg so retarded lah!!!

The next day I went to stalk again, this time only for Chester and Laina(overly attached girlfriend), I met cass first and waited for Joey to come. While we were waiting, CHESTER RYAN AND ANDREW WALKED PASS US AND WE WERE THE FIRST ONES WHO TOOK A PICTURE WITH CHESTER, OMG I ALMOST DIED WHEN I SAW HIM...

The rest of the tummy talk people came down and they wanted to go to the merlion but didn't know how to go, so we became their mini tour guides hahaa(me cass and joey, but we kinda failed oops)

This is Hona, omg he said that we were very nice and friendly and if only they knew us when they got here, they would've asked us to hang out with them all week long hehehe omg, but we missed out chance but at least we got to meet them!! :-)

Niu and Hona with Joey hehe

Matt, Niu, Joey, Me, Tyrell, Cass and Hona

That's Matt's wife in that pink and white striped shirt anyway!! :-) She's pregnant omg!!!! So happy for Matt and Meredith :')

Meredith!! She was getting kinda sick when we were on our way back! They are so nice, they asked us to take a cab back with them!!

When we got back at the hotel lobby, Hona was talking to us and thanking us, then he wanted to give us $10 but we didn't want to accept it, he tried to put it into our pocket but failed, so he fake cough, drop the money and ran to the lift... We couldn't chase after him because we can't go in any further into the lift area... :( Cass left shortly, me and joe stayed to wait for laina!! Then we saw Tyrell and asked him to pass the money back to Hona, but he also tried to gave us back. Omg these people are so nice and funny!! Hahaha

We missed Laina :-( Like by just abit sia........ Why did we walk back to tower 2 :-( But we left a note outside her room to ask her to get well soon cause she tweeted that she was sick and we didn't want to disturb her so yeah...

That's it for all the stalking... HAHAHA I had a great time with my friends, all the running away and everything...

Just a few more pictures before I go...

Alright, bye ya'll!! Finally done with a proper post, well, only for the 1st one.. But the second one was all filled with pictures though... Hahaha!! See you all soon, bye xoxo ;)