Friday, September 27, 2013


Feel so good to be back on blogger again! Next week is my study break but I still wanna go back to school to revise & consult my teachers... Hmm I should just let the pictures do the talking now. Gotta go study after this blogpost!

At cass's house with Joey

I love this polaroid of me and her omggggggg!?!?!?

Went to bethany's meet and greet!

We went to stalk Bethany, Sam and the rest but we didn't even meet them, we waited from like 3 to 11 at night :( wasted our freaking time... But I love the pictures we took ;)

Went to bieberfest with Ethel, Shermin, Beatrix and Mia the next day!

Lunch @ The Ship

The night after Justin's F1 concert. We were so freaking tired and we were soooooo dehydrated but it was all worth it. I bought slurpee and peach tea at 7eleven, hahaha yes, I was that thirsty!

 Graduation Ceremony today!!!! (pardon my messy hair lol)

I look hideous in most of the pictures today :( BAD HAIR DAYYYY!!!

Argh I cannot believe this... I have graduated already(just that my papers have not ended yet), I will really miss my classmates! Our class video is the best man, it is so unique!! Love the bond in our class, so united, even though sometimes we annoy the teachers & all the teachers thinks that 4N1 is the noisiest class and that nobody wants to relieve our class when our subject teacher is not around... BUT no matter what, all the teachers still didn't give up on us! Really want to thank both of my form teachers and all our subject teachers for being so patient and kind to us, we really appreciate it. 

Mr Chew also gave us letters and gifts as an encouragement to not give up on our last few papers. MR CHEW, EVEN THOUGH I KNOW THAT YOU WON'T BE READING THIS BUT YOU'RE THE BEST, I always love your guailan-ness and how you play along with us when we talk back to you instead of scolding us :p

baby you suck so badly but I still love you xoxo <3


Basic wine red skater dress:

Galaxy bodycon dress:

Rose chiffon skater skirt:

Floral vintage cropped bralet with rose chiffon skater skirt(this is a set):

I really love all the items that are sponsored by shopwildprettychild!!! She is also selling many other pretty apparels and cute socks. Remember to quote "vnesateox" to get a dollar off your total purchase. Go check out @shopwildprettychild on instagram now! :) 

See you guys soon again, toodles! Xoxo

Wednesday, September 11, 2013


Sorry that I haven't been blogging so often!! 

N's is around the corner and I am really stressed out... It is just about doing revision and more revision everyday. What Cassandra said to me really woke me up and make me want to work harder. 'n' level is slapping me real hard in the face!!!!!!!!!! I am really glad that I am getting motivation from my family, friends and my boyfriend. They keep me going. And also to the people who thinks that I cannot make it, SCREW YOU, I'm gonna do better than what you expected from me. I can't pray to God to get good grades, I must depend on myself. I'M RUNNING OUT OF TIME!!! Just exactly 5 more days and I am going to deal with every single shit that I have ever learned in my secondary school life. 

I still have many advertorials to blog about.... Sorry if I have been dragging the advert for some blogshops/instashop, I will try my best to do it asap(means short updates + adverts)

Some picture updates:

 Studying with Cass!!!

I love my class man!!! We've been doing something in class when we had our form teacher's period for our class graduation video HAHAHA

Trex and Songye 

Cass <3 <3 <3

 Teacher's Day Celebration

Floral Romper from shopkixy which is sadly, not available now anymore. But don't worry!!! Shopkixy have more apparels for you to choose. Many pretty apparels that I would loveeeee to get. Shopkixy also just launched her collection 1 not long ago, every piece is hand picked and chosen. 

Here are my picks:

Remember to quote "vanessaxskn" for free normail mail! And follow @shopkixy on instagram for updates!

Off shoulder rainbow dress and Houndstooth cut out romper from shopmiyage, love all the new apparels that shopmiyage bring in, shopmiyage always surprise me with all her items. Spree #17 is closing on 18th September! Quick and get your favourite picks, send in your order forms to now!!! 

There's also a current promo...
1) Free meet up and 5% off for every $60 spent!
2) Post a photo of you with any of shopmiyage's apparels/items on instagram hashtag #shopmiyage and tag @shopmiyage to receive 10% off(excluding postage) on your next purchase with shopmiyage! Also, one lucky winner will get a chance to be sponsored by shopmiyage too!

Quote "vanessateo" to get free normal mail, shop away now! :-)

 Leana Denim Lace Blouse and Devona Stripe Denim Pants from dopestreetboutique, I always look forward to dopestreetboutique's new collections, quote "vanessateo" to get $1 off your total bill.